Club Nintendo!! Nice benefits for all loyal geeks

  • 2011/08/05(金) 12:24:28

SO.
Since Franky and I always have time to talk about extremely nerdy things, every once in awhile we'll find something REALLY cool where free things and nerdiness collide!! Oh dear...

So if you're an Avid Nintendo fan, you'll want to check out The Club Nintendo Webpage and pull out all your DS cases to enter some PIN numbers-- doing so results in the currency on there: Coins!! The more games you register, the more surveys you take, the more coins you get! And once you get enough, you can get cool free goodies, like posters, bags, folders, and other stuff. It's pretty sweet :D

And extremely generous!! I usually never have any real money to spend on extras like this, so it's pretty sweet. Just thought I'd share this with fellow nintendo fans! Happy survey-ing! C:

Current Projects-- August

  • 2011/08/02(火) 11:44:12

It's the second day of August-- AGH!? Really!? Well that means the deadline for my chorus is in 8 days... hmm... xD

Anyways, so far this week, I've completed 2 much-needed artsy fartsy things! I'll share them here with you n___n

In the meantime, I'm also working on another NicoTube Chorus (Don't know what that means? then you'll find out) video, since the mix is finished, and an Alice: Madness Returns wallpaper. After that I wanna do a custom cover for Catherine, since I don't like C xD Why couldn't I have an Xbox instead? Oh yeah, Disgaea... :Db

So here's Artsy Fartsy Thing No 1!! My newest art n__n

Dramatic RESCUUEEEEE~~

Secondly, my newest dub, Marisa Stole the Precious Thing by IOSYS~

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=S5NrtcTaY_c

I'm in kinda a super Touhou mood, so I'll probably try Overdrive next, then Make us Your Brides before I move on to the next Vocaloid song. Hopefully, I'f I'm lucky I can pour out at least 4 videos this month xD

so that's just an artsy fartsy update! I hope you'll stay tuned!~